skip to main content
Header

Duett, Alice Assistant Principal
McElyea, Erin Assistant Principal
Russell, Joshua Asst. Principal
Speck, Carrie Principal

Adams, Marlee Teacher
Alm, Elaine 3rd Grade Language Arts
Arnoult, Payton 4th Grade Language Arts
Beasley, Gaye 5th Grade Inclusion
Bledsoe, Jessica 3rd Grade Teacher
Bristow, Toi Special Education
Brownlee, Jodie 4th Grade Math
Carter, Courtney 4th Grade math/science
Casey, Cynthia 4th Grade Teacher
Clouse, Kayla 3rd Grade Math
Corbin, Tyler 4th Grade Math
Cory, Teena 3rd Grade Teacher
Crick, Ashley 3rd Grade Language Arts
Detention,, ALC, Behavior Coach
Duncan, Nelda Speech/Language
Dunlap, Tymara 3rd Grade Teacher
Elliott, Candice 5th Grade Math
Fairchild, Melissa 3rd Grade Teacher
Farrish, Tasha 5th Grade Language Arts
Foust, Mauri 3rd Grade Teacher
Godwin, Kathleen 5th Grade Language Arts
Groner, Cathy Speech Teacher
Gullette, Leslie 4th Grade Language Arts
Hall, Carolyn 5th Grade Teacher
Hancock, Michelle 5th Grade Teacher
Harrell, ReNissa 5th Grade Teacher
Harris, Rachel Special Education
Harrison, Caroline 4th Grade Language Arts
Henderson, Jennifer 3rd Grade Inclusion
Hill, Eric Counselor
Horton, Wanda 5th Grade Teacher
Hunt, Kimberly Gifted
Ingle, Jerry Special Education
Irons, Terri 4th Grade Language Arts
Jackson, Briana 5th Grade Language Arts
Jefcoat, Natalie 4th Grade Language Arts
Johnson, Alexandra Teacher
Johnson, LaShonda Librarian
Johnson, Tiffany 5th Grade Math
Jones, Courtney Physical Education
Joyner, Dawn Teacher
Kelsey, Melita 4th Grade Teacher
Lark, Lynette 3rd Grade Language Arts
Lequieu, Sara 5th Grade
Lowe, Anna Teacher
Lumpkin, Suzanne Special Education
Mahan, Jessica CDC SPED Teacher (Elementary)
Martin, Shelia 4th Grade Teacher
Mason, Renee' 3rd Grade Language Arts
McCool, Abby 3rd Grade Teacher
McPherson, Shane 4th Grade Math Teacher
Ming, Sherrie Teacher
Murphy, Kelly 4th Grade Teacher English/Language Arts
Palmer, Erin 3rd Grade Teacher
Papizan, Ansley 4th Grade Language Arts
Parker, Pamela 3rd Grade Math
Peacock, Leah 3rd Grade Language Arts
Ray, Kimberly EL Teacher
Reid, Jason PE Teacher
Rhea, Regina EL Teacher
Ricks, Dana Speech Therapist
Roberts, Kaitlyn 5th Grade Teacher
Roberts, Sarah 4th Grade Math
Robinson, Jessica 4th Grade Special Education
Sanders, Caysee Music
Sanders, Laverne Reading and Writing Resource
Sartain, Sarah Spotlight Teacher
Sartin, Tammy Language Arts
Stallings, Kelsi 5th Grade Math
Suggs, Veronica 4th Grade Math
Summerville, Leigh Ann Special Education
Sykes, Erin 3rd Grade Teacher
Watson, Patti Interventionist/STC
Webre, Valerie 5th Grade Teacher
Westmoreland, Laura 5th Grade
Williams, Ebony Special Education
Williams, Lindsay 5th Grade Language Arts
Williamson, Cyndi Math Interventionist

Activity , Assistants All Activities
Burchfield, Bernadad Guidance Counselor
CDC, Staff CDC
Daniels, Michele Cafeteria Manager
Detention,, ALC, Behavior Coach
Earl, Rosalind Instructional Asst.
Green, Thomas Maintenance Mgr.
Hart, Emily Therapeutic Specialist
Intervention, Assistants LLI, AoM & AoR
Jolley, Chuck Deputy Chief, Technology
Jones, Rosalynn Positive Behavior Specialist
Jones, Tiara Instructional Asst.
Lawerence, Shaquita Instructional Asst.
McClung, Robin Instructional Asst.
Pitts, Denitra Instructional Asst.
Sanders, Cassie Classroom Tech Coach
Sebek, Rebecca PE Asst.
SPED, Assistants SPED assistants
Watson, Patti Interventionist/STC
Williams, Joanna RIA
Williamson, Joshua Title Asst.