skip to main content
Header

Herron, Warren Assistant Principal
Leach, Sarah Assistant Principal
Russell, Joshua Asst. Principal
Smith, Carol Principal

Alm, Elaine 3rd Grade Language Arts
Armstrong, Charlotte Counselor
Arnoult, Payton 4th Grade Language Arts
Beasley, Gaye 5th Grade Inclusion
Bledsoe, Jessica 3rd Grade Teacher
Boone, Erinn EL Teacher
Brownlee, Jodie 4th Grade Math
Capps, Shannon 2nd Grade
Carter, Barbara 4th Grade
Corbin, Tyler Math Resource
Corbitt, Nicole Special Education
Cory, Teena 3rd Grade Teacher
Dunlap, Tymara RAMP/Behavior Support
Elliott, Candice 5th Grade Math
English, Lisa Teacher
Fairchild, Melissa 3rd Grade Teacher
Farrish, Tasha 5th Grade Language Arts
Godfrey, Erin 3rd Grade Language Arts
Godwin, Kathleen 5th Grade Language Arts
Groner, Cathy Speech Teacher
Hamilton, JennaBeth 3rd Grade
Hancock, Michelle 5th Grade Teacher
Harvey, Amy 5th Grade Teacher
Hindman, Hannah Teacher
Hoffman, Kristen Teacher
Horton, Wanda 5th Grade Teacher
Hunt, Kimberly Gifted
Ingle, Jerry Special Education
James, Octavia Special Education
Johnson, Alexandra Teacher
Johnson, LaShonda Librarian
Johnson, Tiffany 5th Grade Math
Jones, Courtney Physical Education
Lark, Lynette 3rd Grade Language Arts
Lequieu, Sara 5th Grade
Lowe, Anna Teacher
Lumpkin, Suzanne Special Education
Mahan, Jessica CDC SPED Teacher (Elementary)
Martin, Shelia 4th Grade Teacher
Massa, Linda EL Teacher
McCommon, Patricia Inclusion/Resource
McCool, Abby 3rd Grade Teacher
McDaniel, Blair 5th Grade Language Arts
Mitchell, Elizabeth Teacher
Norvell, Julie 5th Grade ELA
Papizan, Ansley 4th Grade Language Arts
Parker, Pamela 3rd Grade Math
Parker-Hibbler, Latoya ELA
Peacock, Leah 3rd Grade Language Arts
Reese, Deborah 4th Grade Math
Reid, Jason PE Teacher
Ricks, Dana Speech Therapist
Robinson, Jessica 4th Grade Special Education
Sartain, Sarah Spotlight Teacher
Shannon, Deborah Math
Suggs, Veronica 4th Grade Math
Sykes, Erin 3rd Grade Teacher
Taylor, Brandi Teacher
Taylor, Rachel 4th Grade Language Arts
Thomas, Kristy 5th Grade Language Arts
Valfre, Amy Teacher
Vissia, Moriah Teacher
Ward, Kristen Teacher
Webre, Valerie 5th Grade Teacher
Westmoreland, Laura 5th Grade
Wheatley, Edith 3rd Grade Inclusion
Whirl, Tanesia Special Education
Williams, Lindsay 5th Grade Language Arts
Young, Martha Teacher

Arnold, Jennifer Instructional Asst.
Ashford, Cheolon Instructional Asst.
Bahhur, Linda Reading Intervention
Brownlee, Nicholas Instructional Asst.
Burchfield, Bernadad Counselor
Campbell, Tonya CBC Student Support
Churchill, Tiffany Math Intervention
Cook, Tamikka CDC Support Staff
Craft, Jonathan Computer Teacher
Daniels, Michele Cafeteria Manager
Dickey, Esther Reading Intervention
Dunlap, Tymara RAMP/Behavior Support
Gleaton, Delois Special Education Support
Hart, Emily Therapeutic Specialist
Helton, Tracy RN
Holliday, Cindy Bookkeeper
Hollins, Washie Special Education Support
Intervention, Assistants LLI, AoM & AoR
Jackson, Cortney Maintenance Mgr.
Johanson, Tricia Art
Jolley, Chuck Deputy Chief, Technology
Jones, Rosalynn Positive Behavior Specialist
Lacey, Cenedra Special Education Support
Liddell, Vanessa Special Education Support
McKnight, Emma Office Asst.
Miller, Mindy Board Certified School Nurse
Montgomery, Tina CDC Support Staff
Partee, Yulonder Receptionist
Pitts, Denitra Instructional Asst.
Sanders, Cassie Classroom Tech Coach
Schnell, Randy School Psychologist
Siddon, Sierra Instructional Asst.
Staff, cafeteria Cafe
Streich, Angela MSIS
Stuckey, Alisha Title 1 Asst.
Terry, Andrea Title I Instructional Coach
Webb, LaShuna Computer Teacher
Williams, Demetria Instructional Asst.
Williams, Joanna RIA
Yates, Danielle Instructional Asst.